Article Comment 

Building permits 12-6-18

 

Dispatch Staff Report

 

 

City of Columbus 

 

Nov. 26-29, 2018 

 

■ Will Simon; 707 16th Ave. S.; Remodel; Same 

 

■ Jason Heleniak; 1208 12th Ave. N.; Inground pool; A & A Construction 

 

■ Ambling Management; 300 S. Lehmberg Road, Apts. 142, 145 & 147; Repair flood damage; Sharp, Robbins & Popwell 

 

■ Annunciation Catholic Church; 235 N. Browder St.; Demolition; Weathers Construction 

 

■ Carmichael Jones; 422 Wynhurst Court; Repair roof & rafters; Same 

 

■ Columbus Lowndes Riverwalk; 50 W. Main ST.; Banner permit; CCVB, sponsor 

 

■ Habitat for Humanity; 1508 12th Ave. N.; New residence; Scott Swain 

 

■ Frank Loftis; 202 8th St. N.; Reroofing; Henry Miller Roofing 

 

■ Billy Ferguson; 834 Fallwood Dr.; Reroofing; Doug Wheeler Roofing 

 

■ Brickyard Properties; 152 Brickerton ST.; Build out space; Katona Enterprises 

 

■ Layforn Profice; 1227 Hwy. 45 N.; Sign permit; All Bright Sign & Neon 

 

■ Jeremy Reeves; 503 18th Ave. N.; New restaurant; Dimension Construction 

 

■ James Verdell; 1115 11th Ave. S.; Electrical permit; Rob Malone 

 

■ Ida Neal; 3218 5th St. N.; Electrical Permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Bo Short; 409 Main St.; Electrical permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Billy Ferguson; 834 Fallwood Drive; Electrical permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Dutch Oil; 3115 Hwy. 45 N.; Electrical permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ First United Methodist Church; 220 7th St. S.; Electrical Permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Willie Robinson; 809 21st St. N. Electrical permit; Buddy Easley 

 

■ Gayle Guynup; 1302 Main St.; Electrical permit; Paul Livingston 

 

■ Columbus Housing Authority; 805 24th St. S.; Electrical permit; Encon Electric 

 

■ Landmark Enterprises; 3189 Hwy. 45 N., Ste. J.; Electrical permit; Rob Malone 

 

■ Terrence Butler; 418 9th St. S.; Electrical permit; Same 

 

■ Ambling Management; 300 S. Lehmberg Road, Apts. 142, 145 & 147; Electrical permit; Kirk Electric 

 

■ Carolyn Green, Manger; 401 5th St. S., Apt. 23; Electrical permit; Jimmy Chism 

 

■ Gayle Guynup; 1302 Main St.; Mechanical permit; Chris Patterson 

 

■ Ambling Managements; 300 S. Lehmberg Road; Apts. 142, 145 & 147; Mechanical permit; Jimmie Morgan 

 

■ Gayle Guynup; 1302 Main St.; Plumbing permit; R & D Plumbing 

 

■ Stewart Stafford; 443 Wilkins Wise Road; Plumbing permit; R & D Plumbing 

 

■ Stewart Stafford; 3189 Hwy 45 N., Ste. J; Plumbing permit; R & D Plumbing 

 

■ Betty Miller; 414 5th Ave. S.; Plumbing permit; R & D Plumbing 

 

■ Paul Reed; 157 S. McCrary Road; Plumbing permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Paul Reed; 1204 2nd Ave. S.; Plumbing permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Alexander Blunt; 316 10th Ave. S.; Plumbing permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Charles Atkins; 1120 10th Ave. N.; Plumbing permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Micha Abrahim; 1004 11th St. S.; Plumbing permit; Harold Pounders 

 

■ Terrence Butler; 418 9th St. S.; Plumbing permit; Same 

 

■ Chrisdy Tate; 268 McHall Dr.; Plumbing permit; Leon Tabor 

 

■ Jerome Richardson; 804 Railroad St.; Plumbing permit; Harold Pounders 

 

■ Swoope Real Estate; 623 16th ST. N.; Plumbing permit; Jeff Swedenburg 

 

■ Columbus Housing Authority; 805 24th St. S.; Plumbing permit; Earnest Briscoe 

 

 

 

Lowndes County 

 

Dec. 5, 2018 

 

■ Krystal Knoop; 286 Anderson Grove Road; Remodel s/f residence 

 

■ Spec (2); Dove Whitaker Road; Construct s/f residence; Golden Triangle Renovations

 

 

 

printer friendly version | back to top

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:

Follow Us on Facebook

Follow Us on Twitter

Follow Us via Email